Home/Site Plans/Charles Maund VW
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 7

Charles Maund VW

The applicant is proposing to construct a building with associated improvements.

📍 6918 BURNET RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78757📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Site area
2.46 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Jan 9, 2008
Updated: Feb 26, 2008

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10104354
2.46 acres
Site Area
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
January 9, 2008
In Review
February 8, 2008
Expired
February 26, 2008

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.34683, -97.73726

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$12.29M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $9.59M (78%)Improvements: $2.70M (22%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
6900 BURNET RD AUSTIN 78757
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
J5MOTORS LLC
Year Built:1956
Acres:2.45
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$9,591,750$2,700,875—$12,292,625
2024$9,591,750$2,700,875—$12,292,625
2023$9,591,750$2,978,104—$12,569,854
2022$9,591,750$1,108,250—$10,700,000
2021$7,993,125$1,960,779—$9,953,904

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 28, 2022CD
J5MOTORS LLC→J5MOTORS LLC

CORRECTION DEED

Dec 28, 2022WD
MAUND DOUGLAS CHARLES TRUST→J5MOTORS LLC

WARRANTY DEED

Aug 1, 2006WD
BEASLEY ROGER MAZDA INC→MAUND DOUGLAS CHARLES TRUST

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
B
Brent Hammond
Austin Civil Engineering
(512) 306-0018

📐 Nearby Site Plans

DETENTION POND CONSTRUCTION & UTILITY IMPROVEMENTS FOR "MADELINE MORRIS REPLAT O
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
5514 Roosevelt (SMART Housing)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 27, 2012
5500 and 5502 Clay Avenue T-Site Plan
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 7, 2019
BLOOD PLASMA CENTER
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CITY SMART - HOUSTON STREET CONDOMINIUMS (RESUBMITTAL OF SP-02-0019C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 27, 2007
CITY SMART-HOUSTON STREET CONDOMINIUMS
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 20, 2007
Citybrook Condominiums (aka Houston Street Condominiums)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 20, 2007
KOREAN BAPTIST CHURCH
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CITY SMART-HOUSTON STREET CONDOMINIUMS(SITE PLAN EXTENTION)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 27, 2007
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 19, 2007
North Austin Reservoir and Pump Station Improvements Project
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 30, 2025