Home/Site Plans/Park Central
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 7

Park Central

The applicant is requesting a five (5) year extension.

📍 12345 N LAMAR BLVD, AUSTIN, TX, 78753📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
19.45 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Jan 28, 2008
Updated: Jul 9, 2008

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10109746
19.45 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

The applicant is requesting a five (5) year extension.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
January 28, 2008
In Review
+133d
February 27, 2008
Approved
July 9, 2008

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.40448, -97.67744

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$21.08M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.76M (13%)Improvements: $18.32M (87%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
12345 N LAMAR BLVD AUSTIN 78753
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
PARK CENTRAL AUSTIN LLC
Year Built:2007
Acres:9.05
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,759,218$18,318,445—$21,077,663
2024$2,759,218$18,940,782—$21,700,000
2023$2,759,218$20,240,782—$23,000,000
2022$2,759,218$28,640,782—$31,400,000
2021$2,759,218$21,202,782—$23,962,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 20, 2021SW
VISTA PARK CENTRAL LTD ETAL→PARK CENTRAL AUSTIN LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 30, 2014SW
CORNERSTONE AUSTIN PARK→VISTA PARK CENTRAL LTD ETAL

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Feb 7, 2007SW
KOONTZ/MCCOMBS 1 LTD→CORNERSTONE AUSTIN PARK

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
K
Koontz McCombs Construction
Koontz McCombs Construction
(210) 826-2600
📝 Applicant Contact
S
Scott J. Foster
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
(512) 418-1771

📐 Nearby Site Plans

VELOCITY CREDIT UNION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
VELOCITY CREDIT UNION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
NORTH PARK ESTATES SUBDIVISION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ST JOHN'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ST. JOHN'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH (NEW SANCTUARY)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
RIVER OAKS WATER & WASTEWATER IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
North Central Community Health Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 5, 2010
CHURCHES/SHELL FOOD STORE
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CHURCHES/SHELL FOOD STORE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 17, 2007
EXXON #14003 (BRAKER LANE & PARKFIELD DR)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Juniper Creek Multifamily
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 14, 2025
Laurel Creek
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 10, 2020

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records