Home/Site Plans/America Roof Solutions, Inc.
✅ Approved and Released

America Roof Solutions, Inc.

The applicant is proposing to construct two warehouse buildings, one patio, and associated parking.

📍 6919 LEE MANOR CV, MANOR, TX, 78653📄 Site Plan🏛️ SB 2038 ETJ RELEASE
Entitled100%
Site area
2.04 acres
City: MANOR
Timeline
Applied: Sep 10, 2008
Updated: Aug 20, 2009

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10191351
2.04 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:59.2%
Applied:Sep 10, 2008
Approved:Aug 20, 2009
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 10, 2008
In Review
+314d
October 10, 2008
Approved
August 20, 2009

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.38916, -97.58242

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$2.31M
Market Value
$2.31M
Appraised Value
$2.17M
Assessed Value
Land: $267K (12%)Improvements: $2.05M (88%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
6919 LEE MANOR CV MANOR 78653
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
AMERICA ROOF SOLUTIONS INC
Year Built:2010
Acres:2.04
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$266,849$2,047,591—$2,314,440
2024$266,849$1,543,945—$1,810,794
2023$266,849$2,239,912—$2,506,761
2022$266,849$2,027,430—$2,294,279
2021$180,122$1,952,038—$2,132,160

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Sep 22, 2005WD
WK GREGG MANOR ROAD LTD→AMERICA ROOF SOLUTIONS INC

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
J
Jose Balderas
America Roof Solutions, Inc.
(512) 844-9051
📝 Applicant Contact
R
Richard Crank
Richard H. Crank, Asla
(512) 474-1220

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Murray Dalfen Drive Extension
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • Dec 30, 2025
Mustang Crossing (W/R SP-2021-0478D)
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 17, 2025
Howard Lane Retail
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • Apr 20, 2026
Howard Lane Retail (W/R SP-2022-0233D)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 26, 2025
Howard Lane Retail
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Oct 11, 2023
Gregg Manor Rd & Fuchs Grove Rd Roadway Improvements
Inactive • AUSTIN • Oct 22, 2025
Mustang Crossing
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Dec 14, 2023
Hines Howard Lane
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 30, 2025
Lonestar Soccer Complex
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jul 26, 2018
Lonestar Soccer Complex (W/R SP-2017-0106D)
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 6, 2019
Gregg Manor Lift Station and Offsite Utility Improvements
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 22, 2023
Gregg Manor Lift Station and Offsite Utility Improvements
Waiting on Legal • AUSTIN • Oct 17, 2025

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10191351

Watershed ClassSuburban Watershed
Impervious Cover59.2%
Traffic Impact Analysis