Home/Site Plans/Tetco #76, Convenience Store
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

Tetco #76, Convenience Store

The applicant is proposing improvements consisting of fuel islands, underground storage tanks, a building, a car wash, and associated improvements.

📍 3550 FAR WEST BLVD, AUSTIN, TX, 78731📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
1.01 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Oct 8, 2008
Updated: Jul 29, 2009

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10200485
1.01 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:73.8%
Applied:Oct 8, 2008
Approved:Jul 29, 2009
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
October 8, 2008
In Review
+264d
November 7, 2008
Approved
July 29, 2009

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.35391, -97.75348

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$2.25M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.54M (68%)Improvements: $713K (32%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3550 FAR WEST BLVD 78731
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
SEJ ASSET MGMT & INVSTMNT CO
Year Built:1991
Acres:1.01
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,539,370$712,503—$2,251,873
2024$1,539,370$535,630—$2,075,000
2023$879,640$724,050—$1,603,690
2022$879,640$644,044—$1,523,684
2021$659,730$660,130—$1,319,860

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Oct 1, 2013SW
7-ELEVEN INC→SEJ ASSET MGMT & INVSTMNT CO

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Oct 31, 2012SW
CAPITAL CONVENIENCE STORES L P→7-ELEVEN INC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Oct 13, 2003SW
CHEVRON U S A INC→CAPITAL CONVENIENCE STORES L P

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
S
Shawn Brooke
Capital Convenience Stores Lp
(210) 821-5900
📝 Applicant Contact
J
John T Hussey
(512) 472-5252

📐 Nearby Site Plans

GRIFFITH SMALL ANIMAL HOSPITAL
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MULLINS PARKING LOT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WALGREENS STORE NO. 11097
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 3, 2007
CAPITAL SCHOOL OF AUSTIN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CAPITAL SCHOOL OF AUSTIN
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HEB Austin 9 Expansion
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 23, 2010
2010 Koenig Lane(with/resub of SP-2015-0376C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
HIGHLAND PARK BAPTIST CHURCH AFTER-SCHOOL CARE CENTER
— • AUSTIN • Oct 28, 2010
2010 Koenig Lane
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Oct 7, 2016
EMERGENCY MEDICAL STATION #8
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CHURCH OF GLAD TIDINGS LOBBY ADDITION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Covenant Presbyterian Church Revision 2`
CC Pending • AUSTIN • May 8, 2026

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10200485

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
GR - COMMUNITY COMMERCIAL
Existing Use
Convenience Store/Gas Station