The applicant is proposing to construct a one-story administrative building, a two-story building with 12 efficiency units and associated improvements.
Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629,284 | $11,973,671 | — | $14,602,955 | |
| 2024 | $2,629,284 | $11,731,607 | — | $14,360,891 | |
| 2023 | $2,629,284 | $10,488,693 | — | $13,117,977 | |
| 2022 | $2,629,284 | $8,516,259 | — | $11,145,543 | |
| 2021 | $2,629,284 | $8,536,883 | — | $11,166,167 |
ABS 217 SUR 15 DAVIS G W ACR 10.06