Home/Site Plans/4200 N. Lamar
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

4200 N. Lamar

The applicant is proposing a shared parking site plan.

📍 4200 N LAMAR BLVD, AUSTIN, TX, 78756📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
1.51 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: May 12, 2009
Updated: Aug 20, 2009

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10276994
1.51 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:61637.0%
Applied:May 12, 2009
Approved:Aug 20, 2009
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

The applicant is proposing a shared parking site plan.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
May 12, 2009
In Review
+70d
June 11, 2009
Approved
August 20, 2009

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.31056, -97.74016

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$9.59M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $7.24M (76%)Improvements: $2.35M (24%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
4200 N LAMAR BLVD 78756
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
4200 LAMAR PARTNERS LTD
Year Built:1970
Acres:1.51
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
S
Scott Freid
4200 Lamar Partners LTD
(512) 482-8383
📝 Applicant Contact
C
Carl C. McClendon
(512) 363-8676

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Texan 26th
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 2, 2013
THE TEXAN AT PEARL; SMART HOUSING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 8, 2007
ST. DAVID'S EMERGENCY ROOM RENOVATIONS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ST. DAVID'S HOSPITAL EMERGENCY SERVICES (AKA PHASE VI) EXPANSION AND RENOVATIONS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ST. DAVID'S COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ST. DAVID'S HOSPITAL CENTRAL PLANT FACILITY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ST. DAVIDS COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Avena Tower
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 14, 2019
26TH STREET WATER LINE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WEST CAMPUS 24-INCH WATER LINE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CONDUIT PLACEMENT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10276994