Home/Site Plans/Harris Ridge Commercial Site Plan
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 7

Harris Ridge Commercial Site Plan

The applicant proposes to construct general offices and retail with associated improvements.

📍 1033 E HOWARD LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78753📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Site area
4.72 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Aug 26, 2009
Updated: Feb 23, 2010

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10332799
4.72 acres
Site Area
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
August 26, 2009
In Review
September 25, 2009
Expired
February 23, 2010

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.40891, -97.64809

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$3.07M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.06M (35%)Improvements: $2.01M (65%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1033 E HOWARD LN 78753
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
GACJ LLC
Year Built:2012
0
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,058,941$2,009,866—$3,068,807
2024$1,058,941$2,064,545—$3,123,486
2023$814,570$2,221,004—$3,035,574
2022$651,656$2,240,840—$2,892,496
2021$651,656$2,139,913—$2,791,569

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Sep 21, 2011SW
RIDGE INVESTORS LIMITED→GACJ LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
R
Robert Wilson
Ridge Investors Limited
(713) 552-1110
📝 Applicant Contact
C
Charles Brigance
Carlson, Brigance & Doering, Inc
(512) 280-5160

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Dollar General
Expired • AUSTIN • May 28, 2010
Dollar General
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 2, 2010
1528 E. Parmer Lane
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 9, 2015
Harris Branch Senior Housing
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 29, 2015
Parmer Place Apartment Homes
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 22, 2016
Parmer Place Apartment Homes
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 22, 2016
Alta Tech Ridge
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
HOLY VIETNAMESE MARTYRS CATHOLIC CHURCH
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
River Ranch Phase 2G
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 30, 2015
Dessau Median Break
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 19, 2012
HOLY VIETNAMESE MARTYRS CATHOLIC CHURCH
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 5, 2007
COPPERTREE CONDOMINIUMS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10332799