Home/Site Plans/Brodie Lane Storage
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 8

Brodie Lane Storage

The applicant is proposing to construct a storage building along with associated improvements.

📍 9300 BRODIE LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78749📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
4.98 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Sep 30, 2010
Updated: Mar 16, 2011

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10497352
4.98 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:30.0%
Applied:Sep 30, 2010
Approved:Mar 16, 2011
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 30, 2010
In Review
+137d
October 30, 2010
Approved
March 16, 2011

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.19156, -97.84542

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$16.89M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.75M (10%)Improvements: $15.14M (90%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
9300 BRODIE LN 78749
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
EXTRA SPACE PROPERTIES 107 LLC
Year Built:2011
0
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
W
William S Walters, III
Lukers, Inc, General Partner of 31 Deerfield Ltd.
(512) 481-0404
📝 Applicant Contact
R
Ron Pritchard
Hanrahan-Pritchard Engineering Inc.
(512) 459-4734

📐 Nearby Site Plans

MANCHACA FIRE STATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Slaughter Lane Market
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 17, 2019
Slaughter Lane Market (W/R SP-2018-0333C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 26, 2021
2103 W Slaughter Lane
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 11, 2025
2103 W Slaughter Lane
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • May 7, 2026
McDonalds@ 2114 W. Slaughter Lane
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Apr 2, 2019
McDonald's @ 2114 W. Slaughter Lane (W/R SP-2018-0088CT)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 6, 2020
WASTEWATER SERVICE TO LOT 9/TANGLEWOOD VILLAGE 2
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
B. J. BURNETT SUBDIVISION
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BRODIE SPRINGS II AMENITY CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 15, 2007
BRODIE SPRINGS II, AMENITY CENTER
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 15, 2007
HEB-AUSTIN 11
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10497352