Home/Site Plans/Perkins Boat Dock
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

Perkins Boat Dock

The applicant is proposing to construct a boat dock with associated improvements.

📍 14916 FLAT TOP RANCH RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78732📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN LTD
Entitled100%
Site area
2.55 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Nov 3, 2010
Updated: Jun 23, 2011

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10510981
2.55 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
November 3, 2010
In Review
+202d
December 3, 2010
Approved
June 23, 2011

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.36598, -97.91193

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$4.58M
Market Value
$4.58M
Appraised Value
$3.94M
Assessed Value
Land: $3.41M (75%)Improvements: $1.17M (25%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
14916 FLAT TOP RANCH RD AUSTIN 78732
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
PERKINS BENJAMIN SCOTT
Year Built:2010
Acres:2.55
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$3,412,500$1,166,798—$4,579,298
2024$3,412,500$1,475,468—$4,887,968
2023$985,152$1,748,900—$2,734,052
2022$985,152$1,770,297—$2,755,449
2021$985,152$1,622,074—$2,607,226

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Aug 17, 2021SW
PERKINS BENJAMIN SCOTT→PERKINS BENJAMIN SCOTT

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

May 12, 2010SW
TAYLOR WOODROW COMMUNITIES→PERKINS BENJAMIN SCOTT

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
S
Scott Perkins
(512) 244-5997
📝 Applicant Contact
G
Gene Lucas
Gene Lucas Architect, Inc.
(512) 264-1242

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Leander Independent School District Elementary School No. 23
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 30, 2008
511 River Road Boat Dock
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 10, 2025
JONES BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
13815#4 Pecan Drive Bulkhead
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • Feb 27, 2026
13815 Pecan Drive #2
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 7, 2011
BLANKENSHIP DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HULL--13815 PECAN DR
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 12, 2007
MAKUCH DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MILLS SPANGBERG BOAT DOCK
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
13815 Pecan Drive #4
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 30, 2011
Condon Residence-Landscape & Site Improvements
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 25, 2012
CAIN BOAT DOCK-13815 PECAN DRIVE
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10510981