The applicant is proposing a site development permit to bring into compliance with associated improvements.
Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,301,275 | $522,071 | — | $2,823,346 | |
| 2024 | $2,301,275 | $535,612 | — | $2,836,887 | |
| 2023 | $2,301,275 | $538,498 | — | $2,839,773 | |
| 2022 | $2,301,275 | $294,682 | — | $2,595,957 | |
| 2021 | $1,022,789 | $385,234 | — | $1,408,023 |
Ownership transfer records for this property
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
MISCELLANEOUS
LOT 6B BURCH IDA MAE ESTATE