Home/Site Plans/Regents West at 24th Street
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 9

Regents West at 24th Street

The applicant is proposing to construct an apartment building with associated improvements.

📍 2401 SAN GABRIEL ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78705📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
0.71 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Dec 11, 2012
Updated: May 30, 2013

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10869449
0.71 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
December 11, 2012
In Review
+140d
January 10, 2013
Approved
May 30, 2013

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.28842, -97.74746

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$34.49M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $9.24M (27%)Improvements: $25.25M (73%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
2401 SAN GABRIEL ST 78705
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
CIG CWS REGENTS 24TH LP
Year Built:2015
Acres:0.71
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
J
June Routh
Urban Design Group/ John Noell P.E.
5123470040 108

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Community Bar
CC Pending • AUSTIN • May 13, 2026
Paperboy Restaurant w/ Offsite Parking
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
5TH @ WEST - REVISION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
5TH @ WEST
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
5TH @ WEST (RESUBMITTAL OF SP-01-0325C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
COLONIAL BANK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BANK
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ST. DAVID'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH (RESUBMITTAL OF SP-99-2166C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
801 Red River
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 25, 2014
801 Red River (Resubmittal of SP-2009-0163C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 25, 2014
801 Red River (Withdraw & Resubmittal of SP-2008-0192C)
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • May 28, 2010

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10869449

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
GR-MU-NP
Existing Use
Commercial
Proposed Use
1 Mixed-Use Building, 104 Apts w/ Retail

📮
ZIP 78705
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 9