The applicant is proposing to bring property into compliance.
Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194,060 | $172,631 | — | $366,691 | |
| 2024 | $194,060 | $177,535 | — | $371,595 | |
| 2023 | $97,030 | $167,619 | — | $264,649 | |
| 2022 | $97,030 | $204,804 | — | $301,834 | |
| 2021 | $64,687 | $199,766 | — | $264,453 |
LOT 18A BLUE BONNET GARDENS