Home/Site Plans/Expo Business Park
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 2

Expo Business Park

The applicant is proposing to construct a commercial building with assocaited improvements.

📍 6231 E STASSNEY LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78744📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
35.36 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Dec 16, 2013
Updated: Aug 25, 2014

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11064223
35.36 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:70.0%
Applied:Dec 16, 2013
Approved:Aug 21, 2014
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
December 16, 2013
In Review
+218d
January 15, 2014
Approved
August 21, 2014

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.20088, -97.72099

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$24.55M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.39M (6%)Improvements: $23.16M (94%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
6231 E STASSNEY LN 78744
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
LIT INDUSTRIAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Year Built:2015
0
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,394,468$23,155,532—$24,550,000
2024$1,394,468$23,480,153—$24,874,621
2023$1,394,468$21,705,532—$23,100,000
2022$1,394,468$19,605,532—$21,000,000
2021$1,394,468$17,205,532—$18,600,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jun 1, 2016SW
EXPO GLO LLC→LIT INDUSTRIAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
J
James H. Matoushek
Trammell Crow Company
(512) 482-5552
📝 Applicant Contact
S
Steve Ihnen, P.E.
Garrett-Ihnen Civil Engineers
(512) 454-2400

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Leoni Tract (W/R SP-2022-0299D)
Intake Pending • AUSTIN • Mar 8, 2024
Leoni Tract (W/R SP-2022-0299D)
In Review • AUSTIN • Apr 16, 2026
Leoni McKinney Falls Pkwy
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Oct 9, 2024
Shaw Lane Sludge Processing Facility Site Improvements
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 10, 2009
Shaw Lane Overall Site Development Plan
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 5, 2010
SHAW LANE SLUDGE PROCESSING FACILITY SITE IMPROVEMENTS
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 25, 2007
Shaw Lane Site Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 22, 2009
4801 Shaw Lane
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 2, 2013
Dove Springs Recreation Center Expansion
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
DOVE SPRINGS RECREATION CENTER
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DOVE SPRINGS PARK
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Public Safety Training Facility
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 1, 2009

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11064223

🎓 School DistrictAUSTIN ISD
Impervious Cover70.0%