Home/Site Plans/Keesee Tract
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 5

Keesee Tract

The applicant is proposing construction of a multifamily building with associated improvements.

📍 10803-1/2 S NB IH 35 SVRD, AUSTIN, TX, 78747📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
7.46 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Jun 10, 2015
Updated: Mar 1, 2016

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11367898
7.46 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:59.8%
Applied:Jun 10, 2015
Approved:Mar 1, 2016
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
June 10, 2015
In Review
+235d
July 10, 2015
Approved
March 1, 2016

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.14464, -97.79303

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$41.70M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $4.73M (11%)Improvements: $36.97M (89%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
10801 S INTERSTATE HY 35 78748
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
FARMHOUSE EG LP
Year Built:2017
Acres:7.24
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$4,728,015$36,971,985—$41,700,000
2024$4,869,790$38,869,906—$43,739,696
2023$3,895,832$39,989,168—$43,885,000
2022$3,895,832$40,814,048—$44,709,880
2021$3,895,832$34,074,168—$37,970,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Sep 12, 2018SW
KEESEE TRACT PARTNERS LP→FARMHOUSE EG LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Mar 8, 2016SW
KEESEE PARTNERS LTD→KEESEE TRACT PARTNERS LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
J
Jerry D. Keesee
Keesee Partners, Ltd.
(325) 622-4300
📝 Applicant Contact
A
Arthur G. Carpenter
Ardent Residential
(512) 472-6444

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Treeline Apartments
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 9, 2023
Estancia Hill Country Phase 1 Improvements
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 7, 2012
Estancia Hill Country Wastewater Impmts (Withdrawl & Resub of SP-2011-0318D)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 9, 2013
Estancia Hill Country Wastewater Improvements
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 6, 2012
Enclave at Estancia
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 28, 2014
Enclave at Estancia
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 1, 2013
Three Hills Apartments - Offsite 16" Water Main
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 12, 2020
Amenity Center At Enclave
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 6, 2014
Water Oak Apartments
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 10, 2020
Water Oak Apartments
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 10, 2023
Cascades Amenity Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 14, 2024
Old San Antonio Road Turn Lanes
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 31, 2016

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11367898

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
CS-MU-CO, GR-MU-CO
Existing Use
Vacant
Proposed Use
Commercial Multi Family