Home/Site Plans/4209 Hidden Canyon Cove
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 8

4209 Hidden Canyon Cove

The applicant is proposing to construct a tram on an existing boat dock with associated improvements.

📍 4209 HIDDEN CANYON CV Bldg BD, AUSTIN, TX, 78746📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN LTD
Inactive0%
Site area
0.27 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Aug 26, 2015
Updated: Oct 11, 2015

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11406762
0.27 acres
Site Area
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
August 26, 2015
In Review
September 25, 2015
Expired
October 11, 2015

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.33187, -97.78352

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$7.18M
Market Value
$7.18M
Appraised Value
$4.13M
Assessed Value
Land: $4.69M (65%)Improvements: $2.49M (35%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
4209 HIDDEN CANYON CV AUSTIN 78746
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
LAKE MILSHIRE LIVING TRUST
Year Built:1988
Acres:2.51
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$4,687,532$2,493,723—$7,181,255
2024$4,556,250$976,689—$5,532,939
2023$4,556,250$3,490,412—$8,046,662
2022$4,556,250$2,187,585—$6,743,835
2021$1,898,438$919,597—$2,818,035

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Mar 13, 2021SW
NAUGHTON DANIEL A &→LAKE MILSHIRE LIVING TRUST

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Nov 12, 2020WD
LAURYSSEN CARL→NAUGHTON DANIEL A &

WARRANTY DEED

Nov 14, 2014WD
MORELAND BOBBY KEITH & LUCINDA→LAURYSSEN CARL

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
B
Bruce S, Aupperle
(512) 329-8241

📐 Nearby Site Plans

PALMER--2921 WESTLAKE COVE
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 12, 2007
2921 Westlake Cove
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Oct 21, 2014
2921 Westlake
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 10, 2013
2921 Westlake Cove Withdraw & Resubmittal of SP-2013-0439D
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 21, 2020
DRISCOLL VILLA RESTORATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Laguna Gloria
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 1, 2017
Gregory Boat Dock
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 1, 2011
TARRYWOOD RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT (CONVERTED BACK TO C8-98-0009.0B)
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Lakeshore Drive Waterline Extension
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 22, 2019
Bridgeview Terrace Wastewater Line
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 25, 2008
DUNNING PLACE PROPOSED 12" WATERLINE
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
DUNNING PLACE--PROPOSED 12" WATERLINE**EXPIRED**
Denied • Austin • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11406762