Home/Site Plans/Brown Boat Dock
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

Brown Boat Dock

The applicant is proposing to construct a boat dock with assocaited improvements.

📍 13434 SHORE VISTA DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78732📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN LTD
Entitled100%
Site area
0.64 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Nov 10, 2015
Updated: Aug 17, 2016

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11443643
0.64 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
November 10, 2015
In Review
+251d
December 10, 2015
Approved
August 17, 2016

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.33068, -97.93096

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$7.63M
Market Value
$7.63M
Appraised Value
$4.67M
Assessed Value
Land: $2.01M (26%)Improvements: $5.62M (74%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
13434 SHORE VISTA DR AUSTIN 78732
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
BROWN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Year Built:2014
Acres:2.70
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,010,000$5,621,896—$7,631,896
2024$2,010,000$6,664,273—$8,674,273
2023$2,010,000$8,076,337—$10,086,337
2022$1,206,000$6,795,960—$8,001,960
2021$1,206,000$4,012,900—$5,218,900

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jun 28, 2012SW
BROWN LEVI JAMES III & LYNETTE ALICIA→BROWN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Apr 17, 2012WD
COHEN ROBERT & JENNIFER→BROWN LEVI JAMES III & LYNETTE ALICIA

WARRANTY DEED

Aug 25, 2008WD
ELLIS CHRISTOPHER TAFT→COHEN ROBERT & JENNIFER

WARRANTY DEED

Jun 29, 2006WD
SOUZA JEFFREY F & WENDY J→ELLIS CHRISTOPHER TAFT

WARRANTY DEED

Mar 11, 2005WD
MINI ME MANAGEMENT LTD→SOUZA JEFFREY F & WENDY J

WARRANTY DEED

Mar 9, 2000SW
DORN DALE F ETAL→MINI ME MANAGEMENT LTD

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Mar 9, 2000SW
DORN DALE F ETAL

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
B
Brown Family Revocable Trust
Brown Family Revocable Trust
512
📝 Applicant Contact
R
Rick Rasberry
RICK RASBERRY ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING
(512) 970-0371

📐 Nearby Site Plans

LEAF LEE RANCH BOAT DOCK
Expired • BEE CAVE • Mar 2, 2007
LEAF LEE FISHING PIER AND TEMPORARY BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • BEE CAVE • Mar 2, 2007
Lakes Edge Condos
Waiting on Legal • AUSTIN • Jan 5, 2024
BCP Shop and Barn Project
Approved and Released • BEE CAVE • Nov 21, 2013
Lake Point Boat Docks
Approved and Released • BEE CAVE • Sep 25, 2025
Lake Pointe Boat Docks
Approved and Released • BEE CAVE • Sep 25, 2025
REID BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
12507 River Bend Boat Dock and Bulkhead
Inactive • AUSTIN • Aug 19, 2025
TOM & REBECCA CHRISTIE BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HAI NGUYEN RESIDENTIAL BOAT DOCK