Home/Site Plans/Brown Town Farms - Orchard / Tree Farm/ Brush Recycling
⏰ Expired

Brown Town Farms - Orchard / Tree Farm/ Brush Recycling

The applicant is proposing to construct a Commercial Brush Recycling center with associated improvements.

📍 15525 FM 969 RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78725📄 Site Plan🏛️ SB 2038 ETJ RELEASE
Inactive0%
Site area
12.00 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Sep 16, 2016
Updated: Nov 1, 2016

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11601094
12.00 acres
Site Area
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 16, 2016
In Review
October 16, 2016
Expired
November 1, 2016

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.24810, -97.57298

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$934K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $606K (65%)Improvements: $329K (35%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
15525 F M RD 969 78724
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
BROWN KEITH
Year Built:1940
Acres:12.00
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$605,589$328,550—$934,139
2024$605,589$142,812—$748,401
2023$473,842$29,964—$503,806
2022$473,842$31,252—$505,094
2021$412,122$37,957—$450,079

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Apr 15, 2013WD
MCDONALD PEGGY→BROWN KEITH

WARRANTY DEED

Jun 30, 2000WD
FRITSCH CHARLES W→MCDONALD PEGGY

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
G
Greg Ulcak
Civil Land Group, LLC
(512) 992-0118

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Hornsby Bend Utility Company Section 7B 8" Force Main Relocation
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 16, 2011
HORNSBY BEND UTILITY COMPANY SEC 7B 8 inch FORCE MAIN EXTENSION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 16, 2007
AUSTIN'S COLONY PHASE IV WATER AND WASTEWATER PLANS
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
TXI Hornsby Bend West
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 8, 2012
TXI Hornsby Bend West Site Plan Revision
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 11, 2013
AUSTIN'S COLONY PHASE 5 LIFT STATION NO. 6 & 10-INCH FORCE MAIN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TXI Hornsby Bend East
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 11, 2013
TXI Hornsby Bend East
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 3, 2010
HORNSBY BEND UTILITY COMPANY SECTION 7B FORCE MAIN
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN'S COLONY PHASE V 18" DIAMETER SANITARY SEWER (OFF-SITE)
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN'S COLONY PHASE V PARK PARKING LOT
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
HORNSBY BEND UTILITY COMPANY SEGMENT 4 WASTEWATER LINE D
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11601094