Home/Site Plans/Bulldog Storage
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 2

Bulldog Storage

The applicant is proposing to add an additional building for storage, parking, an access drive and associated improvements.

📍 8200 S SB IH 35 SVRD, AUSTIN, TX, 78745📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
2.22 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Dec 22, 2016
Updated: Jan 21, 2022

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11649605
2.22 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:-999.0%
Applied:Dec 22, 2016
Approved:Feb 14, 2018
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
December 22, 2016
In Review
+389d
January 21, 2017
Approved
February 14, 2018

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.17510, -97.78189

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$7.20M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.50M (21%)Improvements: $5.70M (79%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
8200 S INTERSTATE HY 35 78753
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
8200 SOUTH I-35 LLC
Year Built:2020
Acres:1.92
Tax Year:2026
Type:VACANT LOT

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,502,141$5,697,859—$7,200,000
2024$1,502,141$6,497,859—$8,000,000
2023$1,502,141$7,387,859—$8,890,000
2022$1,126,616$7,373,384—$8,500,000
2021$688,735$7,811,265—$8,500,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jul 28, 2022SW
PG CACTUS BULLDOG I LLC→8200 SOUTH I-35 LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jul 6, 2021SW
BULLDOG I35 SOUTH LLC→PG CACTUS BULLDOG I LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jan 11, 2008SW
NIEMANN JAMES C TRUSTEE→BULLDOG I35 SOUTH LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
T
Terry Arledge
Bulldog I35 South LP
(512) 921-0237
📝 Applicant Contact
T
Tammi Migl
Migl Engineering
(512) 750-0440

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Stablewood Drive
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 13, 2019
Onion Creek Interceptor (rinard to Slaughter);S. IH-35 W/WW PROGRAM
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2022
Bear Creek Crossing Phase 1 Left Turn Lane and Offsite Utility Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 15, 2017
SOUTHPARK MEADOWS SHOPPING CENTER SITE PLAN
Approved • AUSTIN • Jan 22, 2010
Southpark Meadows Phase III, Lot 15-B, Block A
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 13, 2009
Southpark Meadows Mega Furniture
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
SOUTHPARK MEADOWS SHOPPING CENTER SITE PLAN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 22, 2009
Parkside Pavillion Offices
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 4, 2008
PARKSIDE PAVILLION OFFICES
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 29, 2011
WATERFORD HOUSE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Waterford House Additional Parking
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 29, 2011
Bluff Springs Pickleball
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 26, 2024

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records