Home/Site Plans/South Austin Medical Center Parking Garage Extension
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 3

South Austin Medical Center Parking Garage Extension

The applicant proposes to construct a parking garage with associated improvements.

📍 901 W EB BEN WHITE BLVD SVRD, AUSTIN, TX, 78745📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Sep 8, 2017
Updated: Oct 30, 2018
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 8, 2017
In Review
October 8, 2017
Expired
October 30, 2018

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.22638, -97.77443

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$161.30M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $47.76M (30%)Improvements: $113.54M (70%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
901 W BEN WHITE BLVD 78704
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
ST DAVIDS HEALTHCARE PARTNERSHIP LP LLP
Year Built:1981
Acres:17.13
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$47,761,216$113,538,784—$161,300,000
2024$74,626,900$22,373,100—$97,000,000
2023$22,388,070$68,492,923—$90,880,993
2022$14,925,380$62,574,620—$77,500,000
2021$14,925,380$56,074,620—$71,000,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Sep 1, 2004MS
COLUMBIA/ST DAVIDS HEALTH CARE→ST DAVIDS HEALTHCARE PARTNERSHIP LP LLP

MISCELLANEOUS

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
M
Mark Worsham
St. David's Healthcare Partnership, LP LLP
5124834824176
📝 Applicant Contact
G
Greg Griffin
Griffin Engineering Group, Inc.
(512) 836-3113

📐 Nearby Site Plans

West Stassney Mixed-Use Development I
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 29, 2025
Sterling Acura of Austin Parking Lot
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Creekside Condominiums
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 18, 2014
Creekside Homes
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 8, 2012
Creekside Homes
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 28, 2013
Parking Expansion: Far South Clinic
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 24, 2015
Parking Expansion: Far South Clinic
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 6, 2014
FAIRVIEW BAPTIST CHURCH--PARKING LOT ADDITION
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
5412 South Congress Mixed Use
Inactive • AUSTIN • Dec 17, 2025
5412 S Congress Mixed Use
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 20, 2024
5412 South Congress Demo
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 17, 2023
DAY CARE CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11786882