Home/Site Plans/Persimmon
↩️ WithdrawnDistrict 2

Persimmon

The applicant proposes to build Multi-Family Housing on approximately 14.65 acres with associated improvements.

📍 7051 MEADOW LAKE BLVD, AUSTIN, TX, 78744📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Nov 1, 2017
Updated: Dec 4, 2018
↩️

Withdrawn

Withdrawn

Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.

Next:A new application must be submitted to proceed.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
November 1, 2017
Withdrawn
December 4, 2018

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.17711, -97.75508

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$589K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $326K (55%)Improvements: $263K (45%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
7051 MEADOW LAKE BLVD 78744
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
AUSTIN HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INC
Year Built:2025
Acres:13.03
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$325,750$263,405—$589,155
2024$325,750$260,444—$586,194
2023$325,750$0—$325,750
2022$325,750$0—$325,750
2021$325,750$0—$325,750

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

May 24, 2013SW
BW MEADOW LAKE LP→AUSTIN HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 19, 2007SW
LUCAS ARMAND→BW MEADOW LAKE LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 31, 2002WD
KING GLENN T→LUCAS ARMAND

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
A
Andy Alarcon
Austin Habitat for Humanity, Inc.
5124728788247
📝 Applicant Contact
V
Vanessa Mendez
Urban Design Group PC
(512) 347-0040

📐 Nearby Site Plans

GRAND MEADOW (WAS BEND AT NUCKOLS CROSSING)
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AISD SOUTH CENTRAL RELIEF ELEMENTARY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PARD - Grand Meadow Neighborhood Park
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 21, 2025
SPRINGFIELD 42" STORM SEWER LINE (SMART HOUSING)
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
THAXTON ROAD COMMERCIAL CENTER SITE PLAN REVISION
Pending • AUSTIN • Nov 12, 2010
THAXTON ROAD COMMERCIAL CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 30, 2011
THAXTON ROAD COMMERCIAL CENTER
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 21, 2025
Thaxton Road Commercial Center Site Plan Extension
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 22, 2010
THAXTON ROAD COMMERCIAL CENTER SITE PLAN EXTENSION (2)
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 26, 2012
THAXTON ROAD COMMERCIAL CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 15, 2010
SALT SPRINGS COMMERCIAL CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 16, 2007
Onion Creek Metro Park
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022

Quick Links