Home/Site Plans/Global Auto
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 2

Global Auto

The applicant proposes to demolish 2 existing building and construct a new structure that will house an adult -oriented business.

📍 6017 E EB BEN WHITE BLVD SVRD, AUSTIN, TX, 78744📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Feb 12, 2018
Updated: Mar 13, 2019
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
February 12, 2018
In Review
March 14, 2018
Expired
March 13, 2019

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.21201, -97.71542

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$35.09M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $7.65M (22%)Improvements: $27.44M (78%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3200 MONTOPOLIS DR 78744
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
TCHFC MONTOPOLIS LAND LLC
Acres:8.78
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$7,647,829$27,442,171—$35,090,000
2024$7,647,829$24,852,171—$32,500,000
2023$3,823,915$22,646,857—$26,470,772
2022$3,823,915$17,762,564—$21,586,479
2021$93,223$0—$93,223

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 17, 2020SW
TCHFC MONTOPOLIS LAND LLC→TCHFC MONTOPOLIS LAND LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 17, 2020SW
MONTOPOLIS APARTMENTS LP→TCHFC MONTOPOLIS LAND LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 7, 2020SW
2910 SOUTH 1ST STREET LLC→MONTOPOLIS APARTMENTS LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Nov 4, 2013WD
GUTIERREZ JAVIER→2910 SOUTH 1ST STREET LLC

WARRANTY DEED

Mar 22, 2013WD
GATTON C M→GUTIERREZ JAVIER

WARRANTY DEED

Jun 12, 2003SW
OAKWOOD MOBILE HOMES INC→GATTON C M

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
S
SERGIO LOZANO SANCHEZ
**MAIN LOC CONSULTANTS-CIVIL DIVISION
(512) 524-0677

📐 Nearby Site Plans

New Automotive Repair Shop
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 23, 2021
New Automotive Repair Shop
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 27, 2022
New Automotive Repair Shop
Expired • AUSTIN • May 7, 2024
SOUTHWESTERN BELL - MCKINNEY FALLS PARKWAY
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
LUDWIG SUBDIVISION WATER & WASTEWATER IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
LUDWIG SUBDIVISION WATER & WASTEWATER IMPROVEMENTS
Expired • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
MCKINNEY FALLS PARKWAY - LEFT TURN LANES
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
DEL VALLE JR. HIGH SCHOOL # 2 - WATER AND WASTEWATER SERVICE MAINS
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
Williamson Creek Tributary 2 Creek Stabilization & Water Quality Imprvt CIP
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 3, 2025
WASHING EQUIPMENT OF TEXAS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007