Home/Site Plans/1155 Barton Springs Road
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 9

1155 Barton Springs Road

The applicant proposes to extend a previously approved site plan.

📍 1155 BARTON SPRINGS RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78704📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Apr 5, 2018
Updated: May 4, 2019
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
April 5, 2018
In Review
May 5, 2018
Expired
May 4, 2019

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.26032, -97.75665

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$53.98M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $19.59M (36%)Improvements: $34.39M (64%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1155 BARTON SPRINGS RD 78704
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
1155 BARTON SPRINGS OWNER LLC
Acres:2.19
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$19,590,196$34,389,804—$53,980,000
2024$19,590,196$35,909,804—$55,500,000
2023$19,590,196$40,418,559—$60,008,755
2022$10,989,622$43,317,881—$54,307,503
2021$3,926,560$8,290,849—$12,217,409

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Aug 13, 2019SW
DOMINION - 1155 BSR LLC→1155 BARTON SPRINGS OWNER LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Feb 13, 2019SW
HAFH-RM LLC→DOMINION - 1155 BSR LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Feb 22, 2016SW
P P T DEVELOPMENT LP→HAFH-RM LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 10, 2014QD
WALTZ STEFFEN TRUSTEE→P P T DEVELOPMENT LP

QUIT CLAIM DEED

Feb 12, 2002SW
3621 BEVERLY LTD→P P T DEVELOPMENT LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jun 28, 2000WD
WIMBERLY NANCY→3621 BEVERLY LTD

WARRANTY DEED

Jun 28, 2000WD

Stansberry Engineering Co., Inc.
(512) 292-8000

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Woodland & IH 35 Site Plan
Expired • AUSTIN • May 13, 2008
IH 35 Commercial Site Plan
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 19, 2015
Aria Grand
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Brook Subdivision Office Development
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 11, 2014
San Juan Diego Catholic High School
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 12, 2016
ST. IGNATIUS CATHOLIC CHURCH
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 4, 2025
St. Ignatius Catholic Church
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 26, 2025
ARANDAS NO. 5 PARKING LOT & BUILDING ADDITION (WITHDRAWAL & RESUBMITTAL OF SP-05
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ARANDAS NO. 5 PARKING LOT & BUILDING ADDITION (WITHDRAWAL & RESUBMITTAL OF SP-06
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 10, 2007
ARANDAS NO. 5 PARKING LOT & BUILDING ADDITION