Home/Site Plans/1011 S CONGRESS AVENUE
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 9

1011 S CONGRESS AVENUE

Soho House - Application for an Alcoholic Beverage Waiver.

📍 1011 S CONGRESS AVE, AUSTIN, TX, 78704📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Oct 19, 2018
Updated: Dec 4, 2018
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

Soho House - Application for an Alcoholic Beverage Waiver.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
October 19, 2018
In Review
November 18, 2018
Expired
December 4, 2018

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.25349, -97.74794

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$55.09M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $14.16M (26%)Improvements: $40.93M (74%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1011 S CONGRESS AVE 78704
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
MUSIC LANE OWNER LLC
Year Built:2019
Acres:1.48
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
M
MUSIC LANE OWNER LLC
MUSIC LANE OWNER LLC
(512) 635-0002
📝 Applicant Contact
M
Michele R. Lynch
Metcalfe Wolff Stuart & Williams (Michele R. Lynch)
(512) 404-2251

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Oltorf Commons
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
SOUTHWESTERN BELL - HICKORY C.O. PROJECT
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MEDICAL OFFICE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
JIFFY LUBE - OLTORF
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WARD MEMORIAL UNITED METHODIST CHURCH NEW ACTIVITY BUILDING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Parker Apartments
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 25, 2024
2100 Parker Lane (Withdrawal & Resubmittal of SP-06-0782C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 5, 2011
2100 PARKER LANE
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jul 17, 2007
2100 Parker Lane (Withdrawal & Resubmittal of SP-06-0782C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 5, 2011
Shell Station-HMI Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 12, 2025
Mariposa Flats
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Speedy Stop Food Store #407
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jun 16, 2015

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12070937

Zoning & Land Use

Existing Use
Commercial
Proposed Use
Commercial

Environmental & Geographic

Watershed ClassUrban Watersheds