Home/Site Plans/1700 Willow Creek (W/R SP-2017-0238C)
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 3

1700 Willow Creek

Reference: W/R SP-2017-0238C

The applicant is proposing to develop multi-family housing with associated improvements.

📍 1700 WILLOW CREEK DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78741📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Nov 6, 2018
Updated: Nov 6, 2023

📊Site Plan Metrics

#12080883
FAR:—
Impervious:78.7%
Applied:Nov 6, 2018
Approved:Jan 22, 2020
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
November 6, 2018
In Review
+412d
December 6, 2018
Approved
January 22, 2020

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.23708, -97.72676

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$65.86M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.88M (4%)Improvements: $62.98M (96%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1700 WILLOW CREEK DR 78741
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
BRECKENRIDGE MULTIFAMILY RIVERSIDE OWNER LLC
Year Built:2024
Acres:3.30
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,878,340$62,981,660—$65,860,000
2024$2,878,340$36,126,352—$39,004,692
2023$2,878,340$41,965,739—$44,844,079
2022$2,878,340$26,285,896—$29,164,236
2021$2,878,340$62,967—$2,941,307

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Mar 6, 2020SW
BRECKENRIDGE MULTIFAMILY RIVERSIDE LP, HAWKINS FAM PARNTERS LP ETAL, MOORE/CPG LLC→BRECKENRIDGE MULTIFAMILY RIVERSIDE OWNER LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jul 30, 2018SW
MOORE R FAMILY PARTNERS LP &→HAWKINS FAM PARNTERS LP ETAL

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jul 30, 2018WD
R&K INVESTMENTS &→MOORE R FAMILY PARTNERS LP &

WARRANTY DEED

Jul 30, 2018WD
R&K INVESTMENTS &→R&K INVESTMENTS &

WARRANTY DEED

Jul 30, 2018WD
CLOUDBURST CAR WASH LP &→R&K INVESTMENTS &

WARRANTY DEED

Jul 30, 2018WD
CLOUDBURST CAR WASH LP→CLOUDBURST CAR WASH LP &

WARRANTY DEED

Sep 29, 2005WD
CALLAN CHRISTOPHER M ETAL→CLOUDBURST CAR WASH LP

WARRANTY DEED

Sep 29, 2005WD
CALLAN CHRISTOPHER M ETAL→CALLAN CHRISTOPHER M ETAL

WARRANTY DEED

Sep 8, 2005WD
R & K INVESTMENTS &→CALLAN CHRISTOPHER M ETAL

WARRANTY DEED

Sep 8, 2005WD
CLOUDBURST CAR WASH L P, CLOUDBURST CAR WASH LP→R & K INVESTMENTS &

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
B
Brackenridge Multifamily Riverside, LP
Brackenridge Multifamily Riverside, LP
(512) 369-3030
📝 Applicant Contact
M
Michael Mullone
Dunaway/Urban Design Group
(512) 306-8252

📐 Nearby Site Plans

SEMATECH - SEE SHAW
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Downtown Wastewater Tunnel - Krieg, Lamar, Toomey, Riverside, & Comal Const Shaf
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 4, 2009
Expired • AUSTIN • May 4, 2009
AMD-BLDG. 1 CHEMICAL STORAGE & LOADING DOCK EXPANSION