Home/Site Plans/Koenig Lane Commercial
↩️ WithdrawnDistrict 7

Koenig Lane Commercial

Proposed change of use and demo of existing gravel/concrete driveway and construction of proposed concrete driveway loop and parking around existing structure

📍 1512 W KOENIG LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78757📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Nov 13, 2018
Updated: Dec 6, 2019
↩️

Withdrawn

Withdrawn

Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.

Next:A new application must be submitted to proceed.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
November 13, 2018
Withdrawn
December 6, 2019

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.33210, -97.73363

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$644K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $632K (98%)Improvements: $12K (2%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1512 W KOENIG LN AUSTIN 78756
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
ALLANDALE REAL ESTATE LLC
Year Built:1952
Acres:0.18
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL RES CONVERSION

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$631,788$12,245—$644,033
2024$631,788$19,245—$651,033
2023$631,788$24,846—$656,634
2022$371,640$100,079—$471,719
2021$297,312$81,650—$378,962

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 11, 2013WD
COOPER VERNA L→MAHADEVI LLC

WARRANTY DEED

Apr 12, 2010WD

Kimley Horn
(512) 646-2239

📐 Nearby Site Plans

We Are Blood
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • May 7, 2026
Central Texas Rehabilitation Hospital
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 18, 2020
Griffin School
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 11, 2011
Griffin School
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 29, 2016
Medical Parkway Office Building
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 14, 2020
Medical Parkway Office Building
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 16, 2019
Griffin School 2
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 11, 2011
Griffin School 2
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 29, 2016
House Pizzeria
Closed • AUSTIN • May 6, 2008
VARIOUS WASTEWATER IMPROVEMENTS, C.I.P. #430-237-0461
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EARLEY DENTAL CLINIC
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PUENTES OFFICE BUILDING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Key Stakeholders

📝
Developer / Applicant
Kimley-Horn and Associates Inc
View full profile →

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12084735