Home/Site Plans/Glenn Bell Service Center Sewer Line Replacement
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 2

Glenn Bell Service Center Sewer Line Replacement

The applicant is proposing to revise a previously approved site plan.

📍 3907 SOUTH INDUSTRIAL DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78744📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Jun 17, 2021
Updated: Aug 2, 2021
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
June 17, 2021
In Review
July 17, 2021
Expired
August 2, 2021

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.21402, -97.74059

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$9.72M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.15M (12%)Improvements: $8.57M (88%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3907 SOUTH INDUSTRIAL DR 78744
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
CITY OF AUSTIN
Year Built:1986
Acres:3.78
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,152,291$8,568,921—$9,721,212
2024$1,152,291$8,401,823—$9,554,114
2023$1,152,291$8,744,368—$9,896,659
2022$1,152,291$6,247,583—$7,399,874
2021$1,152,291$2,806,107—$3,958,398

Dannenbaum Engineering Co Austin LLC
(512) 427-3234

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Lone Star Center
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 23, 2019
Lone Star Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 5, 2025
Lone Star Center
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 12, 2011
Lone Star Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 5, 2013
Pleasant Valley Road Townhomes
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 8, 2025
Dollar General Nuckols Crossing
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 28, 2008
HOUSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
AISD - Houston Elementary School
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 22, 2025
LA HACIENDA MARKET
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 17, 2007
LA HACIENDA MARKET
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 17, 2007
LA HACIENDA MARKET
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 18, 2009
La Hacienda Market
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 9, 2014

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12721622

📮
ZIP 78744
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 2
From site plan record

📌 Case Details

Case Number12721622
Case TypeSite Plan
Sub TypeSite Plan Administrative
Permit NumberSP-2021-0214D
JurisdictionAUSTIN FULL PURPOSE