Home/Site Plans/The Ribe
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 7

The Ribe

The applicant Is proposing the development of a mixed-use building along with associated improvements.

📍 5613 ADAMS AVE, AUSTIN, TX, 78756📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Jul 21, 2021
Updated: Jan 13, 2023
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
July 21, 2021
In Review
August 20, 2021
Expired
January 13, 2023

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.33105, -97.73899

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$747K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $584K (78%)Improvements: $164K (22%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
5613 ADAMS AVE 78756
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
706 W 34TH LLC
Year Built:1951
Acres:0.33
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL RES CONVERSION

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$583,560$163,786—$747,346
2024$583,560$184,137—$767,697
2023$583,560$285,868—$869,428
2022$583,560$305,027—$888,587
2021$583,560$278,816—$862,376

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Mar 8, 2023SW
RIBE MICHAEL MENDEZ→706 W 34TH LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Mar 17, 2009SW
RIBE MICHAEL M→RIBE MICHAEL MENDEZ

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 31, 2004WD
SCOTT WESLEY T & MICHAEL M RIB→RIBE MICHAEL M

WARRANTY DEED

Feb 28, 2003WD
LAYMON MICHAEL W & ALLISON E→SCOTT WESLEY T & MICHAEL M RIB

WARRANTY DEED

Nov 29, 1999WD
HOLDITCH DAMON W & BECKY L→LAYMON MICHAEL W & ALLISON E

Professional StruCivil Engineers, Inc.
(512) 238-6422

📐 Nearby Site Plans

DRAUGHT HORSE PUB **EXPIRED**
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DRAUGHTHOUSE BUILDING
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Draught House CUP Expansion
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Draught House
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 23, 2014
CENTRAL TEXAS REGIONAL BLOOD CENTER LOTS 11-16
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GUADALUPE FLATS (RESUBMITTED AS SP-04-1163C)
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Enclave
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 4, 2014
GUADALUPE FLATS (RESUBMITTAL OF SP-04-0186C)
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
The Enclave
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 12, 2008
CMTA TRANSIT IMPROVEMENTS (3 SITES)
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
AUXILIARY PARKING LOT
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SOUTHWESTERN BELL MANHOLES AND CONDUIT FOR SETON HOSPITAL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links