Home/Site Plans/607 RIVER ROAD
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

607 RIVER ROAD

The applicant is proposing modification of an existing boat dock with associated improvements.

📍 607 RIVER RD Bldg BD, AUSTIN, TX, 78734📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN LTD
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Aug 19, 2021
Updated: Sep 27, 2024
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
August 19, 2021
In Review
+272d
September 18, 2021
Approved
June 17, 2022

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.34420, -97.92897

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$2.30M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.42M (62%)Improvements: $879K (38%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
607 RIVER RD AUSTIN 78734
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
ASHMORE ALLISON P
Year Built:2011
Acres:0.97
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,423,380$879,499—$2,302,879
2024$1,423,380$971,418—$2,394,798
2023$1,400,000$1,255,000—$2,655,000
2022$1,400,000$1,255,000—$2,655,000
2021$1,400,000$1,075,000—$2,475,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jul 29, 2020WD
CAIN TOMMY J→ASHMORE ALLISON P

WARRANTY DEED

Nov 15, 2010WD
BERGER BRANDON F→CAIN TOMMY J

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
J
Janis Smith
(512) 914-3729

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Lake Point Boat Docks
Approved and Released • BEE CAVE • Sep 25, 2025
Lake Pointe Boat Docks
Approved and Released • BEE CAVE • Sep 25, 2025
REID BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
12507 River Bend Boat Dock and Bulkhead
Inactive • AUSTIN • Aug 19, 2025
TOM & REBECCA CHRISTIE BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HAI NGUYEN RESIDENTIAL BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
12417 RIVER BEND
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DYKE FERRELL FAMILY BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
RISINGER FAMILY BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
RICHARD RISINGER "FAMILY BOAT DOCK"
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
KRISTY HAYS BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TOM BOWERMAN RESIDENTIAL BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12763478