Home/Site Plans/Alliance Connor Lane Industrial
✔️ ClosedDistrict 4

Alliance Connor Lane Industrial

The applicant is proposing a concept site plan to develop two warehouses of approximately 19.57 acres.

📍 8522 CONNOR LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78753📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Filed15%
Timeline
Applied: Apr 14, 2022
Updated: Aug 18, 2022
✔️

Closed

Complete

Case has been closed. All requirements completed or case resolved.

Next:No further action required.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
April 14, 2022
In Review
May 14, 2022
Closed
August 18, 2022

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.34542, -97.68317

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$12.32M
Market Value
$12.32M
Appraised Value
$12.03M
Assessed Value
Land: $2.17M (18%)Improvements: $10.15M (82%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
8522 CONNOR LN 78753
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
CONNOR LANE AUSTIN OWNER LP
Year Built:2024
Acres:12.45
Tax Year:2026

ATX Permit & Consulting LLC
(512) 657-7349

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Cairn Point -Austin (Smart Housing/Affordabilty Unlocked)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 16, 2023
Austin Achieve
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Austin Achieve
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 3, 2019
AUSTIN INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT - CLIFTON TMR CENTER GREENHOUSE DRIVEWAY ADD
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MEDIAN OPENING @ ONE LA COSTA OFFICE BUILDING
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GRAND CANYON APT
— • AUSTIN • Oct 28, 2010
COMERICA BANK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PROMONTORY POINT, BUILDINGS F-1 & F-2
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PROMONTORY POINT "H"
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Texas District Lutheran Church- Missouri Synod
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2011
ACWP: BUTTERMILK SANITARY SEWER REHABILITATION & SYSTEM IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AISD DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12916623

Zoning & Land Use

Existing Use
Other
Proposed Use
Industrial - Complete Propsed Use below

Environmental & Geographic

Watershed ClassUrban Watersheds