Home/Site Plans/Mariscos Tampico Restaurant
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 4

Mariscos Tampico Restaurant

The applicant is proposing late hour alcohol sales.

📍 10601 N LAMAR BLVD, AUSTIN, TX, 78753📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Aug 9, 2022
Updated: Nov 9, 2023
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

The applicant is proposing late hour alcohol sales.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
August 9, 2022
In Review
September 8, 2022
Expired
November 9, 2023

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.37388, -97.68883

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$14.19M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $6.28M (44%)Improvements: $7.91M (56%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
10601 N LAMAR BLVD 78753
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
HREOP I - LAMAR SPE LLC
Year Built:1986
Acres:13.66
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$6,283,056$7,907,117—$14,190,173
2024$6,283,056$8,216,944—$14,500,000
2023$6,470,793$3,736,039—$10,206,832
2022$6,470,793$1,537,242—$8,008,035
2021$6,470,793$529,207—$7,000,000

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
K
Kevin Hunter
CSW PAM, LLC
(512) 751-3944
📝 Applicant Contact
K
Karen Wunsch
Masterplan
(512) 202-5542

📐 Nearby Site Plans

DIAMOND SHAMROCK
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DRIVE THRU LUBE AND CARWASH
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GREENWAY PLAZA PARKING IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GREENWAY PLAZA LOT 2
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GREENWAY PLAZA LOT 2 (WITHDRAWN & RESUBMITTED SEE SP-96-0012D)
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AISD-DOBIE MIDDLE SCHOOL RENOVATIONS & ADDITIONS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DOBIE JUNIOR HIGH ADDITION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
THURMOND HEIGHTS RENOVATION PROJECT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN REVIVAL CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
North Plaza Pedestrian Bridge
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 6, 2020
CAMERON BUSINESS PARK BUILDING ADDITIONS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
9701 DESSAU ROAD
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 13, 2025

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12991958

📮
ZIP 78753
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 4
From site plan record

📌 Case Details

Case Number12991958