Home/Site Plans/Hyatt Regency Pool Renovation
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 9

Hyatt Regency Pool Renovation

The applicant is proposing to revise a previously approved site plan.

📍 208 BARTON SPRINGS RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78704📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Sep 1, 2023
Updated: Sep 17, 2024
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 1, 2023
In Review
October 1, 2023
Expired
September 17, 2024

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.26068, -97.74684

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$95.00M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $85.36M (90%)Improvements: $9.64M (10%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
208 BARTON SPRINGS RD 78704
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
HHR AUSTIN LLC
Year Built:1980
0
Tax Year:2026

Consort, Inc.
(512) 469-0500

📐 Nearby Site Plans

HEB Austin # 8 - Offsite Wastewater Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 10, 2025
THE ARBOR APTS
Closed • AUSTIN • Oct 28, 2010
WALGREEN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SAN JOSE CATHOLIC CHURCH DETENTION POND
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 22, 2007
SAN JOSE CATHOLIC CHURCH
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TRAVIS HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TRAVIS HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ADDITION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BONDI OFFICE BUILDING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
208 E. Live Oak
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 28, 2012
208 E. Live Oak
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 28, 2012
G & S Lounge
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 21, 2010
206 E. Live Oak
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 23, 2015

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #13203283

📮
ZIP 78704
Projects in this ZIP