Home/Site Plans/Rosewood-Zaragosa Neighborhood Center Walkways and ADA Ramps
⊘ VOIDDistrict 1

Rosewood-Zaragosa Neighborhood Center Walkways and ADA Ramps

Applicant is proposing improvement of accessibility standards.

📍 2800 WEBBERVILLE RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78702📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Filed15%
Timeline
Applied: Jan 19, 2024
Updated: Jan 19, 2024
⊘

VOID

Voided

Case has been voided. No longer valid.

Next:Case cannot proceed. New application required.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
January 19, 2024

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.26562, -97.71003

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$88.74M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $82.18M (93%)Improvements: $6.56M (7%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
900 NILE ST 78702
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
CITY OF AUSTIN
Year Built:2011
Acres:37.73
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$82,176,594$6,564,325—$88,740,919
2024$79,058,200$6,307,934—$85,366,134
2023$79,058,200$6,468,935—$85,527,135
2022$79,058,200$4,927,927—$83,986,127
2021$79,058,200$4,927,927—$83,986,127

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
C
CITY OF AUSTIN
CITY OF AUSTIN

📐 Nearby Site Plans

+FS Driveway Replacements Parent - AFD Wellness Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 25, 2024
KREIG BALLFIELDS & CONCESSION BUILDING
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
FS Driveway Replacements Parent - AFD Wellness Center
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 23, 2022
COLORADO RIVER PARK DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 10, 2007
COLORADO RIVER PARK DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 18, 2007
COLORADO RIVER PARK DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 10, 2007
AIM: Airport Blvd - N. Lamar Blvd to 55th St
Closed • AUSTIN • Aug 9, 2023
Holly Point
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 26, 2024
Krieg Playing Fields - Multipurpose Field Artificial Turf Conversion
VOID • AUSTIN • Nov 28, 2023
PARD - Krieg Playing Fields - Multipurpose Field Artificial Turf Conversion
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 11, 2025
KREIG FIELD PARK BUILDING ADDITION
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
YPS FACILITIES
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #13268015

Case Manager

👤
Randall Rouda
City of Austin Development Services

Location Intelligence

Businesses near the planned site

Govalle459 ft (140m) elevation

Economy Plumbing Services, LLC

0.3 mi
Store
4.6(592)
Upgrade to viewplumbersthatcare.com

Hands On You Massage Therapy & Cupping

500 ft
5.0(279)
Upgrade to viewhandsonyou.com