Home/Site Plans/Chandelier Apartments Building 14 Retaining Wall
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 3

Chandelier Apartments Building 14 Retaining Wall

The applicant is proposing a retaining wall with associated improvements.

📍 2336 DOUGLAS ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78741📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Apr 25, 2024
Updated: Jun 10, 2024
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
April 25, 2024
In Review
May 25, 2024
Expired
June 10, 2024

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.22824, -97.73294

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$40.80M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $4.55M (11%)Improvements: $36.25M (89%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
2336 DOUGLAS ST 78741
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
CHANDELIER INVESTORS LLC
Year Built:1987
Acres:13.07
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$4,554,632$36,245,368—$40,800,000
2024$4,554,632$39,745,368—$44,300,000
2023$4,554,632$40,695,368—$45,250,000
2022$4,554,632$36,945,368—$41,500,000
2021$4,554,632$31,945,368—$36,500,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 1, 2017SW
AUS BRISTOL INVESTORS LLC→CHANDELIER INVESTORS LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jul 29, 2015SW
BRISTOL SQUARE LL LLC→AUS BRISTOL INVESTORS LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Nov 9, 2012SW
MOSAIC VENTURE XVI-BS LP→BRISTOL SQUARE LL LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jul 28, 2011SW
INTCO BRISTOL SQUARE PARTNERSHIP→MOSAIC VENTURE XVI-BS LP

Gregorio Chairez
7 Kings Landscaping Services LLC
(512) 799-1132

💰 Fees

Completeness Check Fee
$365.40
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Completeness Check
$34.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$15.98
Outstanding

📐 Nearby Site Plans

C & T CAVEN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 29, 2008
C & T CAVEN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
C & T CAVEN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 29, 2008
American Bolt
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 5, 2022
American Bolt
Waiting on Fiscal • AUSTIN • Dec 5, 2025
American Bolt
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 23, 2022
5800 BURLESON ROAD RESTAURANT
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
5800 BURLESON ROAD
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 27, 2007
TODD LANE BUSINESS PARK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
4Ward Office Building
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 2, 2020
4Ward Office Building
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 2, 2020
4Ward Office Building
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 11, 2020

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records