Home/Site Plans/Wyldwood Road Drainage Improvements
⏰ Expired

Wyldwood Road Drainage Improvements

The applicant is proposing drainage improvements.

📍 4008-1/2 WYLDWOOD RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78739📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Jun 17, 2024
Updated: Aug 9, 2024
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

The applicant is proposing drainage improvements.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
June 17, 2024
In Review
July 17, 2024
Expired
August 9, 2024

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.17607, -97.86304

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$2.32M
Market Value
$2.32M
Appraised Value
$731K
Assessed Value
Land: $1.77M (76%)Improvements: $546K (24%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3916 WYLDWOOD RD AUSTIN 78739
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
BOARDMAN LYLE C & GERRE L
Year Built:1984
Acres:5.62
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,769,670$546,233—$2,315,903
2024$1,769,670$411,514—$2,181,184
2023$1,095,510$383,716—$1,479,226
2022$1,095,510$356,308—$1,451,818
2021$337,080$161,963—$499,043

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
S
SHARI PAPE
MWM DESIGNGROUP
(512) 689-3289

💰 Fees

Completeness Check Fee
$365.40
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Completeness Check
$34.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$15.98
Outstanding

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Fire Station for Shady Hollow MUD (Resubmittal of SP-2009-0162D)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 17, 2010
New Firestation for Shady Hollow MUD
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jun 7, 2010
THOMPSON IMPROVEMENTS NO. 3
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
THOMPSON IMPROVEMENTS NO. 2
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
SOUTHLAND OAKS SECTION 2, WATER AND WASTEWATER IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
IN TOWN SUITES
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
GORDON BAILEY MIDDLE SCHOOL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BAUERLE RANCH 16-INCH WATERLINE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SHADY HOLLOW WEST PARK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
B. J. BURNETT SUBDIVISION
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BRODIE SPRINGS II AMENITY CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 15, 2007
BRODIE SPRINGS II, AMENITY CENTER
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 15, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #13346142