Home/Site Plans/Rawson Saunders School for Dyslexic Children Conditional Use Permit
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 10

Rawson Saunders School for Dyslexic Children Conditional Use Permit

This application seeks only to legally memorialize and permit Private Primary Education use of the property and does not request additional/new development. Formal update will need to be an SPC. CBH

📍 2614 EXPOSITION BLVD, AUSTIN, TX, 78703📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Sep 24, 2024
Updated: Dec 5, 2024
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 24, 2024
In Review
October 24, 2024
Expired
December 5, 2024

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.30236, -97.76662

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$7.61M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $5.05M (66%)Improvements: $2.56M (34%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
2614 EXPOSITION BLVD AUSTIN 78703
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
TARRYTOWN BAPTIST CHURCH
Year Built:1994
0
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$5,051,680$2,558,249—$7,609,929
2024$5,051,680$2,595,939—$7,647,619
2023$5,051,680$2,647,528—$7,699,208
2022$5,051,680$2,053,136—$7,104,816
2021$5,051,680$2,059,420—$7,111,100

Thrower Design
(512) 476-4456

💰 Fees

PARD-Site Plan/Subdivision Review Fee
$916.02
Outstanding
AE - Site Plan Review
$262.00
Outstanding
FIRE-Fire Site Plan Review
$340.00
Outstanding
Land Use Site Plan-Conditional Use
$5,463.90
Outstanding
Basic Notification
$474.10
Outstanding
Basic Notification
$474.10
Outstanding
Site Plan Public Hearing Preparation
$1,424.70
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$470.21
Outstanding
TPW-SP-Other-Revision,D,A,B,CD,DS,BS,T,W/R,Concept\
$3,760.00
Outstanding
AE-Technology Fee
$26.20
Outstanding
TPW Technology Surcharge
$150.40
Outstanding
UDS Engineering Plan Review
$241.00
Outstanding
Completeness Check Fee
$365.40
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Completeness Check
$34.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$15.98
Outstanding

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Palma Plaza
Pending • AUSTIN • Apr 16, 2024
Palma Plaza
Closed • AUSTIN • Sep 3, 2025
Palma Plaza
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 20, 2024
Palma Plaza
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 28, 2023
Palma Plaza
Closed • AUSTIN • Sep 12, 2025
Palma Plaza
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 16, 2024
Clarksville Flats Multi-Family Development Site Plan
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 23, 2015
Clarksville Flats Multi-Family Developmental Site Plan
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 10, 2014
BOLTER CENTER
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BOLTER CENTER (RESUBMITTAL OF SP-05-0578C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PARKSIDE MEDICAL SERVICES-FAULKNER CENTER