Home/Site Plans/South Austin Medical Center West Tower Expansion
๐Ÿ’ค InactiveDistrict 3

South Austin Medical Center West Tower Expansion

The applicant is proposing new development with associated improvements.

๐Ÿ“ 901 W EB BEN WHITE BLVD SVRD, AUSTIN, TX, 78745๐Ÿ“„ Site Plan๐Ÿ›๏ธ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Filed15%
Timeline
Applied: Oct 28, 2024
Updated: Dec 29, 2025
๐Ÿ’ค

Inactive

Paused

Case is inactive. May be on hold or awaiting applicant action.

Next:Applicant action required to reactivate.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

๐Ÿ“…Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
October 28, 2024
Active
December 15, 2025

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.22638, -97.77443

๐Ÿ’ฐProperty Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$161.30M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $47.76M (30%)Improvements: $113.54M (70%)
๐Ÿ“
Property Address (TCAD)
901 W BEN WHITE BLVD 78704
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner (TCAD)
ST DAVIDS HEALTHCARE PARTNERSHIP LP LLP
Year Built:1981
Acres:17.13
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

๐Ÿ“ˆProperty Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$47,761,216$113,538,784โ€”$161,300,000
2024$74,626,900$22,373,100โ€”$97,000,000
2023$22,388,070$68,492,923โ€”$90,880,993
2022$14,925,380$62,574,620โ€”$77,500,000
2021$14,925,380$56,074,620โ€”$71,000,000

๐Ÿ“œDeed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Sep 1, 2004MS
COLUMBIA/ST DAVIDS HEALTH CAREโ†’ST DAVIDS HEALTHCARE PARTNERSHIP LP LLP

MISCELLANEOUS

๐Ÿค Project Team

๐Ÿ“ Applicant Contact
S
Sarah Mendoza
(512) 649-8745

๐Ÿ’ฐ Fees

Tree Mitigation Fee
$26,560.00
Outstanding
UDS Engineering Plan Review Update
$602.00
Outstanding
Environmental Inspection (deposit)
$6,534.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$392.04
Outstanding
Landscape Inspection
$375.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$22.50
Outstanding
Basic Notification
$474.10
Outstanding
City Arborist Site Plan/Subdivision Review
$2,074.23
Outstanding
Consolidated Site Plan-Dev
$18,473.17
Outstanding
UDS Engineering Plan Review
$241.00
Outstanding
PARD-Site Plan/Subdivision Review Fee
$916.02
Outstanding
AE - Site Plan Review
$262.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$1,261.29
Outstanding
FIRE-Fire Site Plan Review
$340.00
Outstanding
TPW-SP-Site Plan Consolidated
$7,520.00
Outstanding
AE-Technology Fee
$26.20
Outstanding
TPW Technology Surcharge
$300.80
Outstanding
Completeness Check Fee
$401.90
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Completeness Check
$34.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$26.15
Outstanding

๐Ÿ“ Nearby Site Plans

West Stassney Mixed-Use Development I
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Dec 29, 2025
Sterling Acura of Austin Parking Lot
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Jan 21, 2022
Creekside Condominiums
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Jul 18, 2014
Creekside Homes
Expired โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Jan 8, 2012