Home/Site Plans/Hyperfuel EV Infrastructure
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 7

Hyperfuel EV Infrastructure

The applicant is proposing EV Chargers along with associated improvements.

📍 13216 N SB IH 35 SVRD, AUSTIN, TX, 78753📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: May 21, 2025
Updated: Jul 8, 2025

📊Site Plan Metrics

#13521732ABC Portal →
Work Type
Consolidated
Sub Type
Site Plan Administrative
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
May 21, 2025
In Review
June 20, 2025
Expired
July 8, 2025

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.41695, -97.67349

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$3.00M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $660K (22%)Improvements: $2.34M (78%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
13200 N INTERSTATE HY 35 78753
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
FJF INVESTMENTS LLC
Year Built:2020
Acres:0.76
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$660,108$2,339,771—$2,999,879
2024$660,108$2,577,201—$3,237,309
2023$660,108$2,983,495—$3,643,603
2022$660,108$2,846,444—$3,506,552
2021$660,108$2,702,728—$3,362,836

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Feb 13, 2019SW
FOCUS IH35 LLC→FJF INVESTMENTS LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Sep 22, 2014SW
GOOD GREG→FOCUS IH35 LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Oct 12, 2012SW
PBE COMPANIES LLC→GOOD GREG

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Mar 27, 2012SW
SOVEREIGN BANK NA→PBE COMPANIES LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Mar 7, 2012MS
DEN 7817 LP HAMMOND INC→SOVEREIGN BANK NA

MISCELLANEOUS

🤝 Project Contacts

2 people

Roles reflect the company these contacts represent on this project.

🏠Owner Contact
(
(John Helms)
h_13216north_bp@permitflowteam.com
⚙️Engineer Contact📝Applicant Contact
R
Richard Le
PERMITFLOW
h_13216north_spd@permitflowteam.com(510) 323-5711

💰 Fees

Completeness Check Fee
$401.90
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Completeness Check
$34.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$26.15
Outstanding

📐 Nearby Site Plans

COPPERFIELD TOWNHOMES; EXTENSION
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
COPPERFIELD TOWNHOMES (SITE PLAN EXTENSION)
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Tech Ridge VI-Lot 6
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 16, 2022
CANYON RIDGE DRIVE-SOUTH EXTENSION
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Tech Ridge VI-Lot 6
Pending • AUSTIN • Jun 29, 2021
Walnut Park Office
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Copperfield Condominiums Buildings III, V & VI
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 11, 2016
Copperfield Condominiums
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 8, 2009
Tech Ridge VI - Lot 5 - Plans for Site Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 5, 2024
Tech Ridge VI - Lot 5 - Plans for Site Improvements