The applicant is proposing a new commercial retail building with associated improvements.
City is awaiting updated documents or information from applicant.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492,040 | $1,670,437 | — | $4,162,477 | |
| 2024 | $2,492,040 | $1,472,453 | — | $3,964,493 | |
| 2023 | $996,816 | $1,113,558 | — | $2,110,374 | |
| 2022 | $996,816 | $0 | — | $996,816 | |
| 2021 | $498,408 | $0 | — | $498,408 |
Roles reflect the company these contacts represent on this project.
QUIKTRIP NO 4136 BLK 1 LOT 1