Home/Site Plans/AISD O'Henry MS Renovations
⏳ Awaiting UpdateDistrict 10

AISD O'Henry MS Renovations

Applicant is proposing partial demo and addition to AISD O'Henry Middle school Pupr3 PUP-365

📍 2610 W 10TH ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78703📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Filed15%
Timeline
Applied: Feb 17, 2026
Updated: Apr 27, 2026

📊Site Plan Metrics

#13656066ABC Portal →
⏳

Awaiting Update

Step 3 of 5: Awaiting Response

City is awaiting updated documents or information from applicant.

Next:Submit requested revisions or additional information.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+51d
February 17, 2026
In Review
April 8, 2026

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.28540, -97.77424

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$76.32M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $53.67M (70%)Improvements: $22.65M (30%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
2610 W 10 ST 78703
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
AUSTIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built:1993
Acres:12.32
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$53,670,300$22,654,256—$76,324,556
2024$53,670,300$15,447,757—$69,118,057
2023$53,670,300$15,644,525—$69,314,825
2022$24,151,635$11,710,892—$35,862,527
2021$24,151,635$10,982,054—$35,133,689

🤝 Project Contacts

3 people

Roles reflect the company these contacts represent on this project.

🏠Owner Contact
M
Michael Mann
AUSTIN INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
michael.mann@austinisd.org(512) 414-1700
📝Applicant Contact
E
Emily Dondzila
The MXY Group
emily@themxygroup.com(346) 310-0756
💳Billing Contact
A
Austin Independent School District
The MXY Group
cmdadmin@austinisd.org(512) 414-8940

🔗 Related Case

View Related Site Plan →
Folder RSN: Back

💰 Fees

Basic Notification
$587.18
Outstanding
Public Site Plan Formal Review
$18,047.40
Outstanding
UDS Engineering Plan Review
$248.23
Outstanding
PARD-Site Plan/Subdivision Review Fee
$916.02
Outstanding
AE - Site Plan Review
$295.00
Outstanding
FIRE-Fire Site Plan Review
$375.00
Outstanding
FIRE-AFD International WUI Code Plan Review
$250.00
Outstanding
TPW-LDE Administrative Site Plan Review
$1,370.00
Outstanding
AE-Technology Fee
$29.50
Outstanding
FIRE-Fire Site Plan Review ()
$375.00
Outstanding
FIRE-AFD International WUI Code Plan Review ()
$250.00
Outstanding
TPW-LDE Administrative Site Plan Review ()
$1,370.00
Outstanding
PARD-Site Plan/Subdivision Review Fee ()
$916.02
Outstanding
Basic Notification ()
$587.18
Outstanding
Public Site Plan Formal Review ()
$18,047.40
Outstanding
UDS Engineering Plan Review ()
$248.23
Outstanding
AE - Site Plan Review ()
$295.00
Outstanding
AE-Technology Fee ()
$29.50
Outstanding
Public Intake Fee
$486.82
Outstanding
Public Site Plan Completeness Check
$5,595.59
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Completeness Check