Home/Site Plans/PARK MESA
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

PARK MESA

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 5901 MESA DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78731📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Sep 16, 1986
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 16, 1986
In Review
+7442d
October 16, 1986
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.34493, -97.77140

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$43.87M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $4.21M (10%)Improvements: $39.66M (90%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
5815 MESA DR 78731
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
POST APARTMENT HOMES LP
Year Built:1991
Acres:24.18
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$4,212,932$39,657,068—$43,870,000
2024$4,212,932$40,127,068—$44,340,000
2023$4,212,932$42,287,068—$46,500,000
2022$4,212,932$39,987,068—$44,200,000
2021$4,212,932$28,431,110—$32,644,042

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Nov 22, 2016MS
AUSTIN BCPM ACQUISITION LLC→POST APARTMENT HOMES LP

MISCELLANEOUS

Nov 22, 2016MS
PRESIDENTIAL HEIGHTS LLC→AUSTIN BCPM ACQUISITION LLC

MISCELLANEOUS

Nov 22, 2016MS
PMBC AUSTIN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP→PRESIDENTIAL HEIGHTS LLC

MISCELLANEOUS

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Mayes Boat Dock
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 22, 2015
4103 Shimmering Cove
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 25, 2010
Willis Residence
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 26, 2011
Willis Residence
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jul 25, 2012
Willis Residence (With & Resub of SP-2011-0186D)
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 26, 2013
4105 Shimmering Cove
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 5, 2022
WILLIS BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
3801 Westlake
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 19, 2019
CROREY/COWDEN WATER FILTRATION (ALTERNATE WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PATMAN RESIDENTIAL BOATDOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BISHOP BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
RICHARD OHREN BOATDOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #145325

Case Manager

👤
Unknown
City of Austin Development Services

Location Intelligence

Businesses near the planned site

Edwards Mountain834 ft (254m) elevation

lankerani architecture

0.2 mi
5.0(6)
Upgrade to viewlankerani.com

Benjamin Construction Inc