Home/Site Plans/WINDSOR VILLAGE CENTER
✔️ ClosedDistrict 4

WINDSOR VILLAGE CENTER

Case has been closed. All requirements completed or case resolved.

📍 5933 WESTMINSTER DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78723📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Filed15%
Timeline
Applied: May 5, 1986
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✔️

Closed

Complete

Next:No further action required.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
May 5, 1986
In Review
June 4, 1986
Closed
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.31306, -97.69064

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$575K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $510K (89%)Improvements: $66K (11%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
5933 WESTMINSTER DR 78723
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
RAYAN INTERNATIONAL INC
Year Built:1964
Acres:0.47
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$509,650$65,733—$575,383
2024$509,650$65,057—$574,707
2023$509,650$25,350—$535,000
2022$407,720$67,280—$475,000
2021$407,720$57,104—$464,824

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jan 30, 2013WD
LAKADAWALA YAS MEEN SALIM→RAYAN INTERNATIONAL INC

WARRANTY DEED

Jul 10, 2006WD
M&M EQUITIES I INC→LAKADAWALA YAS MEEN SALIM

WARRANTY DEED

📐 Nearby Site Plans

4020 Airport Blvd
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 18, 2016
4020 Airport Blvd
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 13, 2016
John Gaines Park
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 25, 2014
PARKING LOT ADDITION FOR EXISTING A.I.S.D. SERVICE CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AISD Service Center
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
GILES SERVICE CENTER ADDITIONS AND RENOVATIONS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GILES SERVICE CENTER ADDITIONS AND RENOVATIONS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 3, 2025
A.I.S.D. SERVICE CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GILES SERVICE CENTER ADDITIONS AND RENOVATIONS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Dollar General Springdale Road Site
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 26, 2011
Walton Medical Development
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 9, 2021
Moreno Street Park
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 14, 2015

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #146057

📮
ZIP 78723
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 4
From site plan record

📌 Case Details

Case Number146057
Case TypeSite Plan
Sub Type—
Permit Number86-05-2500