Home/Site Plans/RITTER CONVENIENCE STORE
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 3

RITTER CONVENIENCE STORE

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 5526 S CONGRESS AVE, AUSTIN, TX, 78745📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Apr 22, 1987
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
April 22, 1987
In Review
+7224d
May 22, 1987
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.20558, -97.77515

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$6.70M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.58M (39%)Improvements: $4.12M (61%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
5526 S CONGRESS AVE 78745
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
5526 SOUTH CONGRESS LLC
Year Built:2006
Acres:1.97
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📐 Nearby Site Plans

7308 S CONGRESS AVENUE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 25, 2024
MAXWELL CHRYSLER MAKE-READY SHOP
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 10, 2017
81 WILLIAM CANNON JOINT VENTURE SUBDIVISION, LOT 3 (AKA SPRING VALLEY MULTIFAMIL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SPRING VALLEY MULTIFAMILY FOR ARROWHEAD PARTNERSHIP LTD.
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
7300 South Congress
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
GILLMAN MITSUBISHI
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GILLMAN MITSUBISHI
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 27, 2007
GILLMAN MITSUBISHI PARKING LOT ADDITION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GILLMAN MITSUBISHI
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
7200 SOUTH CONGRESS
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
7200 SOUTH CONGRESS (WITHDRAWAL AND RESUBMITTAL OF SP-01-0207C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
7603 Cooper Ln, - Condominiums
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 24, 2025

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #146777

📮
ZIP 78745
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 3
From site plan record

📌 Case Details

Case Number146777
Case TypeSite Plan
Sub Type—
Permit Number87-04-2720