Home/Site Plans/A.I.S.D. - PORTABLE CLASSROOM
✔️ ClosedDistrict 3

A.I.S.D. - PORTABLE CLASSROOM

Case has been closed. All requirements completed or case resolved.

📍 73 SAN MARCOS ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78702📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Filed15%
Timeline
Applied: Oct 9, 1987
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✔️

Closed

Complete

Next:No further action required.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
October 9, 1987
In Review
November 8, 1987
Closed
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.25806, -97.73557

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$21.56M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $12.15M (56%)Improvements: $9.41M (44%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
73 SAN MARCOS ST
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
AUSTIN INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Year Built:1976
Acres:9.30
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$12,151,933$9,409,968—$21,561,901
2024$12,151,933$9,032,931—$21,184,864
2023$12,151,933$9,399,993—$21,551,926
2022$12,151,933$7,233,431—$19,385,364
2021$12,151,933$7,324,993—$19,476,926

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
H
Hector Hinojosa
AISD
(512) 414-3191

📐 Nearby Site Plans

2237 EAST RIVERSIDE DRIVE, #104
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 24, 2007
2227 E. RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 21, 2008
2237 E. RIVERSIDE DRIVE #104
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
2237 E. RIVERSIDE DRIVE #104
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
2237 E. RIVERSIDE DR
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HORIZON BANK & TRUST
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EL GRAN MERCADO
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
1401 Pleasant Valley
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 2, 2015
H-E-B Austin #8
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 3, 2024
RIVERSIDE SHOPPING CENTER PARKING LOT ADDITION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
RIVER PLACE PHASE II
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HEB AUSTIN NO. 8 PARTNER PARKING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #147016

Case Manager

👤
Shaw Hamilton
City of Austin Development Services

Location Intelligence

Businesses near the planned site

Rainey Street Historic District467 ft (142m) elevation

Moonshine Grill

0.3 mi
Bar
4.6(7,309)
Upgrade to viewmoonshinegrill.com

Banger's Sausage House & Beer Garden

350 ft
Bar
4.5(7,271)
Upgrade to viewbangersaustin.com

Four Seasons Hotel Austin

0.3 mi
4.7(2,503)
Upgrade to viewfourseasons.com/aust

Business data from Google

Explore Area

🏙️
AUSTIN
Directory by city
📮
ZIP 78702
Projects in this ZIP