Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152,000 | $430,546 | — | $582,546 | |
| 2024 | $152,000 | $300,428 | — | $452,428 | |
| 2023 | $121,600 | $344,587 | — | $466,187 | |
| 2022 | $121,600 | $276,850 | — | $398,450 | |
| 2021 | $121,600 | $286,963 | — | $408,563 |
Ownership transfer records for this property
WARRANTY DEED
LOT 52 TURBINE WEST