Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,689,664 | $27,710,336 | — | $32,400,000 | |
| 2024 | $4,689,664 | $27,310,336 | — | $32,000,000 | |
| 2023 | $4,689,664 | $30,810,336 | — | $35,500,000 | |
| 2022 | $4,689,664 | $27,010,336 | — | $31,700,000 | |
| 2021 | $4,689,664 | $18,910,336 | — | $23,600,000 |
Ownership transfer records for this property
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
LOT 1&2 BLK N AUSTIN HILLS SEC 7