Home/Site Plans/ARTHUR VALVE & FITTING COMPANY
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 1

ARTHUR VALVE & FITTING COMPANY

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 8341 CROSS PARK DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78754📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jan 4, 1995
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
January 4, 1995
In Review
+4410d
February 3, 1995
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.33653, -97.67503

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$1.95M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $777K (40%)Improvements: $1.18M (60%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
8341 CROSS PARK DR 78754
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
REHOBOTH BAPTIST CHURCH
Year Built:1989
Acres:2.23
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$777,110$1,176,834—$1,953,944
2024$777,110$1,680,577—$2,457,687
2023$777,110$961,630—$1,738,740
2022$777,110$926,405—$1,703,515
2021$777,110$911,757—$1,688,867

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 5, 2023SW
CHARAN REAL ESTATE LLC→REHOBOTH BAPTIST CHURCH

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jan 18, 2018MS
CHARAN INVESTMENTS LTD→CHARAN REAL ESTATE LLC

MISCELLANEOUS

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
J
Jack Spencer
(512) 832-5057

📐 Nearby Site Plans

BERKMAN FIRE STATION #18 RENOVATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Berkman Fire Station #18 Renovation
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 22, 2008
AISD - NORTH AUSTIN ACTIVITY CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
NORTHRIDGE PARK SECTION 2, PHASE B
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AISD LAZY CREEK SPORTS COMPLEX
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AISD- NOACK Sports Complex
CC Pending • AUSTIN • May 15, 2026
ELLIS NOACK PARKING LOT ADDITION (LAZY CREEK SPORTS COMPLEX)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 9, 2010
Bailey at Berkman
Waiting on Fiscal • AUSTIN • Dec 5, 2025
Skyline on Berkman
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
ANDREWS ELEMENTARY NEW PORTABLE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AISD - Andrews Elementary School
In Review • AUSTIN • Apr 29, 2026
ANDREWS ELEM./NEW PORTABLE CLASSROOM
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #153935

Zoning & Land Use

Proposed Use
999, 999

📮
ZIP 78754
Projects in this ZIP