Home/Site Plans/ST. DAVID'S MEDICENTER
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 7

ST. DAVID'S MEDICENTER

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 810 W BRAKER LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78758📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jan 17, 1996
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
January 17, 1996
In Review
+4032d
February 16, 1996
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.38288, -97.68721

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$2.32M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $729K (31%)Improvements: $1.59M (69%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
11300 N LAMAR BLVD 78758
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
ORACLE AMERICA INC
Year Built:1996
Acres:0.67
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$728,525$1,589,154—$2,317,679
2024$728,525$1,664,415—$2,392,940
2023$728,525$1,432,799—$2,161,324
2022$437,115$1,636,170—$2,073,285
2021$437,115$1,248,656—$1,685,771

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 6, 2012SW
OZER FAMILY LP→ORACLE AMERICA INC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
J
Jack Holford
(512) 346-8181

📐 Nearby Site Plans

AARON RENTS UNIT NO. 2
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 19, 2025
HEB AUSTIN #15 FUEL STATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
LITTLE WALNUT CREEK LIBRARY PARKING LOT EXPANSION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PICK-UP TRUCK HEAVEN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HEB AUSTIN STORE #15 PARKING EXPANSION
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SOUTHWESTERN BELL - QUAIL PARK PROJECT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Retaining Wall Site Plan for 1304 E Applegate Dr.
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 26, 2016
1304 E APPLEGATE DRIVE(With/Resub of (SP-2016-0314DS)
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Aug 7, 2018
1304 E. Applegate Retaining Wall (W/R SP-2018-0348DS)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 24, 2022
Retaining Wall Site Plan for 1304 E Applegate Dr.
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Aug 2, 2017
1304 Applegate Drive Retaining Wall (W/R SP-2017-0263DS)
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Aug 15, 2019
ORIOLE DRIVE DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #154544

Zoning & Land Use

Proposed Use
999

📮
ZIP 78758
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 7
From site plan record