Home/Site Plans/PARKING LOT ADDITION FOR BAKER ROBBINS SCHOOL
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 9

PARKING LOT ADDITION FOR BAKER ROBBINS SCHOOL

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

📍 3908 AVENUE B, AUSTIN, TX, 78751📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Dec 18, 1998
Updated: Apr 14, 2009
⏰

Expired

Expired

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
December 18, 1998
In Review
January 17, 1999
Expired
April 14, 2009

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.30406, -97.73571

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$10.05M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $8.76M (87%)Improvements: $1.29M (13%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3908 AVENUE B 78751
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
ALAMO DRAFTHOUSE CINEMAS BAKER LLC
Year Built:1980
Acres:3.35
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$8,758,696$1,289,001—$10,047,697
2024$8,758,696$2,375,078—$11,133,774
2023$8,758,696$3,756,196—$12,514,892
2022$8,758,696$5,506,121—$14,264,817
2021$8,758,696$3,525,193—$12,283,889

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Mar 7, 2019SW
AUSTIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS→ALAMO DRAFTHOUSE

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

📐 Nearby Site Plans

BOARDWALK ON ROBBINS PLACE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
2100 NUECES STREET
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Aurelio's Place
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 5, 2011
Aurelio's Place Restaurant
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 10, 2007
Aurelio's Place Restaurant
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 22, 2008
1230 MLK
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 23, 2007
1232 Mlk Jr. Blvd. Utilities Relocation
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 20, 2009
1230 MLK
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
T3 Parking Structure
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 3, 2009
1230 MLK
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
1230 MLK
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
1230 MLK
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #156004

Zoning & Land Use

Proposed Use
999

📮
ZIP 78751
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 9
From site plan record

📌 Case Details

Case Number156004
Case TypeSite Plan
Sub TypeSite Plan Administrative
Permit NumberSP-98-0466CX
JurisdictionAUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
TCAD ID0219050303
Property RSN163322

Legal Description

3.3512AC OF OLT 78 HYDE PARK ADDN PEVILION TRACT

Related

→ All Austin Site Plans→ All TDLR Projects→ Company Directory
Explore All Site Plans