Home/Site Plans/TRUE LIGHT DAY CARE
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 1

TRUE LIGHT DAY CARE

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 1300 FORT BRANCH BLVD, AUSTIN, TX, 78721📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jan 11, 1995
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
January 11, 1995
In Review
+4403d
February 10, 1995
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.27665, -97.68043

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$2.30M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $672K (29%)Improvements: $1.63M (71%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1300 FORT BRANCH BLVD 78721
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
TRUE LIGHT MISSIONARY BAPTIST
Year Built:1965
Acres:1.24
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$671,887$1,630,576—$2,302,463
2024$671,887$1,566,889—$2,238,776
2023$516,837$1,589,985—$2,106,822
2022$516,837$1,193,737—$1,710,574
2021$516,837$1,193,737—$1,710,574

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
J
J.R. Williams
(512) 928-1282

📐 Nearby Site Plans

PIPEFITTER'S UNION
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Plumbers and Pipefitters Local Union #286
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 15, 2009
U.S. 183 SOLID WASTE DISPOSAL SITE PHASE 1 REMEDIATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
YMCA EAST COMMUNITIES BRANCH (WITHDRAWAL AND RESUBMITTAL)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
UTILITY IMPROVEMENTS-EAST OF ED BLUESTEIN
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SOUTHWESTERN BELL TELEPHONE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BOGGY CREEK NATURAL GAS LINE RELOCATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
H.E.B. #13 PARTNER PARKING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ED BLUESTEIN WATER APPROACH MAIN FROM LOYOLA LANE TO MARTIN LUTHER KING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
UNIVERSITY HILLS/WINDSOR PARK AREA WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EAST 51ST STREET IMPROVEMENTS
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
YMCA EAST COMMUNITIES BRANCH WATER SERVICE 1841
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #156503

Zoning & Land Use

Proposed Use
999

Case Manager

👤
Sheila Rainosek
City of Austin Development Services

Location Intelligence

Businesses near the planned site

MLK-183535 ft (163m) elevation

Sahara Lounge

0.3 mi
Bar
4.6(1,123)
Upgrade to viewsaharalounge.com

Yellow Bike

0.2 mi