Home/Site Plans/TECH.RIDGE SECTION FOUR; EXTENSION
✅ ApprovedDistrict 7

TECH.RIDGE SECTION FOUR; EXTENSION

Site plan has been approved by the city. Entitlements are secured for this development.

📍 820 W HOWARD LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78660📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Sep 25, 2003
Updated: Jan 12, 2012
✅

Approved

Step 4 of 5: Approved ✓

Next:Proceed to building permit applications for vertical construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 25, 2003
In Review
+3001d
October 25, 2003
Approved
January 12, 2012
Active
October 16, 2003

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.42240, -97.66394

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$36.00M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $10.80M (30%)Improvements: $25.20M (70%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
820 W HOWARD LN 78753
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
LOGISTICS II TECH RIDGE PORTFOLIO LLC
Year Built:2005
Acres:19.07
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
S
Sandy Gottesman
The Gottesman Company
(512) 320-5574
📝 Applicant Contact
J
Jim Gallegos
Bury & Partners Inc.
(512) 328-0011

📐 Nearby Site Plans

HOWARD LANE (SEGMENT 3)
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HARRIS RIDGE AMENITIES
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HARRIS RIDGE APARTMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TECH RIDGE REFLECTING BASIN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TECH RIDGE REFLECTING BASIN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PFLUGERVILLE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2 - WATER AND WASTEWA
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HILTON GARDEN INN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PARMER LANE PLAZA
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 18, 2015
The Station
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 13, 2024
Parmer Village
Expired • AUSTIN • May 30, 2017
Parmer Village Lot 1B
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 2, 2017
Parmer Village
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 9, 2017

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #230859

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
N/A
Proposed Use
999

📮
ZIP 78660
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️